section 14, township 5, range 11-e – 1876-1924

$#GrantorGranteeBookPageYear
1H. Walker & DelanaT.M. Kennedy1528 – 5291876
$2002Joe EvansT.M. Kennedy33411878
3T.B. Graham ChillnLola Walker4536 – 5371883
4T.B. Graham ChillnW.J. Walker4536 – 5371883
5W.B. RichardsonT.J. Pettus46721884
6Meridian RR JohnThomas Peebles4748 – 7491884
7G. E. Sanders (Lola)W.B. Richardson
T.J. Pettus
64561883
8W.J. WalkerBenjamin Evans6706 – 7071879
9A.J. Brown, TrusteeM.J.L. Hoye6775 – 7761887
10Lola SaundersW.B. Richardson71791884
11W.B. RichardsonJoe Evans78081887
12Joe EvansW.B. Richardson8751884
13G.H. Peebles M.J.L. Hoye81201884
14G.H. PeeblesM.J.L. Hoye81491884
15Joe EvansW.B. Richardson81701885
16J.C. PeeblesM.J.L. Hoye81911885
17J.C. PeeblesM.J.L. Hoye82431885
18Joe EvansW.B. Richardson82691886
19Benjamin & Josephine EvansM.J. L. Hoye83041886
20Benjamin & Josephine EvansM.J.L. Hoye83911887
21Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson8653 6541887
22Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson9331888
23Benjamin & Josephine EvansM.J.L. Hoye92031889
24Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson93461890
25Benjamin & Josephine EvansM.J. L. Hoye93511890
26Ben & Josephine EvansMrs. Hoye95381891
27Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson95531891
28Henry WalkerH.L. Shotts103611884
29Frank, MasterCharles Schiff10910 – 911– 912
1889
$3530Manuel H. GrassH.B. Ross116531895
31Alfred Chapman & MarranaW.B. Richardson12811891
32Joe Evans & AnnW.B. Richardson122011892
33Ben Evans & JosephineMrs. M.J.L. Hoye122111892
34Alfred & Mariny ChapmanW.B. Richardson123971893
35Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson124831893
36Ben & Josephine EvansMrs. M.J.L. Hoye124961893
37R H Wier, Jr & EmmaJ.R. Judge126831894
38Alfred Chapman & MariahW.B. Richardson127131894
39Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson127661894
40Ben & Josephine EvansMrs. M.J.L. Hoye128261894
41Thos F. PettusAlfred Chapman131051890
42Henry WalkerEmanuel Grass132961892
43Albert L. HoyeC.W. Bradford144481896
44Alfred Chapman & MarinaW.B. Richardson151141896
45Joe & Ann EvansW.B. Richardson151341896
46Ben & Josephine EvansM.J.L. Hoye Sons151611896
47Joe & Ann EvansJ.K. (L.H.) Selby152741896
48Alfred & Marina ChapmanW.B. Richardson154011897
49H.L. ShottsW.B. Richardson154031897
50Ben & Josephine EvansM.J.L. Hoye Sons154101897
Ben & Josephine EvansM.J.L. Hoye Sons156471898
Alfred & Marina ChapmanW.B. Richardson156751898
Joe & Anna EvansT.H. Selby157281898
Chancery CourtHeirs of M.J.L. Hoye1687 – 88 – 891895
L.B. RossW.A. Wiloon13951894
Alfred & Marina ChapmanW.B. Richardson
Ben & Josephine EvansM.J.L. Hoye Sons132021895
$60V M Railroad CompanyHenry Walker16436 – 437 – 4381887
$15A & V Railroad CompanyWm Walker165311889
Ben & Josephine EvansC.R. Hoye Gdn172481899
$400Henry WalkerJoe E. Walker18471894
$400H.L. Shott/w MA. ShottsE.E. Woodham182021899
$180Henry WalkerHenry Benjamin Walker185741896
$200Henry B. Walker Wife J.B.D.E. Chapman185751900
Henry WalkerW.E. Walker185941889
$320E.E. WoodhamJ.L. Shott186541900
H.B. Walker/William WalkerJoseph E. Walker187691900
Alfred Chapman/MarinaW.B. Richardson19871899
Ben & Josephine EvansM.L.J. Hoye Sons19901899
Joe & Anna EvansT.H. Selby191471899
$400E.E. WoodhamW.B. Richardson192561899
Alfred & Merena ChapmanW.B. Richardson194161899
Joe & Anna EvansT.H. Selby194461900
$230D.E. Chapman/w NeomahW.B. Richardson195851900
$275J.L. ShottE.E. Woodham196251900
Alfred & Marina ChapmanW.B. Richardson196771901
$200J.E. Walker/w EmmaMrs. Kitty Young197321901
Joe & Anna & Joe Jr. EvansT.H. Selby197361901
Joe & Anna EvansD.E. Chapman23391897
$320J.L. ShottsE.E. Woodham234081902
$700W.B. RichardsonD.E. Chapman255011904
$250W.B. RichardsonC.J. Simmons256531905
J.E. WalkerA.E. Walker256831902
$10H.B. Walker – William WalkerArchie Walker256841900
$10J.E. WalkerA.E. Walker256851900
$1000E.E. Powe TrusteeW.B. Richardson26213 – 2141904
$1050C.N. Bradford/w L.J.B.W. Dearing272981905
$250W.B. RichardsonC.J. Simmons274881905
$850Jo. E. Walker/w EmmaJ.R. Smith282691905
$725Eugene CarletonGrover Cleveland Chapman30226 – 2271907
$300C.J. Simmons/w MattieEdward R. Nichols32291908
$400E.E. Woodham/J.L. Shotts/Rosa ShottsJ.R. Byrd336791913
$55E.E. WoodhamW.H. Shotts34751905
$15E.R. NicholsK.E. Robinson342901908
Ben EvansLeve Evans344931880
W.E. WalkerD.E. Chapman & W.A. Chapman35891911
$1250E.R. NicholsMattie Lee Nichols351571912
$1350J.E. Davis/w LulaJ.M. Simmons351861912
W.H. ShottsJ.L. Shotts355641911
J.E. WalkerEmma Walker364651912
$175Lawrence Chapman, TrusteeD.E. Chapman385581914
Virenda Walker, EtalD.E. Chapman385591915
E.R. Nichols & MattieT.E. Dean402511916
$15K.E. RobinsonT.E. Dean402521916
E.R. Nichols & Mattie LeeD.E. Chapman40342 – 3431916
Lawrence Chapman Trustee (Elias Evans)D.E. Chapman403671917
T.J. ChapmanAlfred Chapman404221917
Mattie L. NicholsE.R. Nichols404881917
U.S.A.Southern Rail Road Co.40575 – 5761859
$1000Grover Cleveland ChapmanW.F. Chapman412671917
$330B.W. DearingFrank Satchel415511918
$397B.W. DearingAb Evans416211918
$800T.E. & Allie DeanH.S. Grady421211918
$50E.E. WoodhamMattie Mathis423181918
$700E.E. WoodhamWilliam Wesley423971919
$400Mattie M.& R.V. MathisE.E. Woodham424331919
$450Dan E. & Oma ChapmanAndrew Evans45411919
$225Andrew Evans/wife IsabellaDenson Chapman47171919
$1600B.W. DearingElbert N. Nichols451791921
B.W. DearingAlbert Evans453941924
$46W.E. Walker & wife MaggieB.W. Dearing484811917
$175W.F. ChapmanTrustee Calhoun454711924

Subscribe to get access

Read more of this content when you subscribe today.